Shuttle Bus

Free shuttle service will be available from points in Belleville, Wellington and Bloomfield.

PICK-UP/DROP-OFF LOCATIONS:

Belleville –  Quinte Truck – 751 Bell Blvd W., Belleville [MAP]

Wellington – Old Greenhouse Ice Cream –  182 Main Street, Wellington [MAP]

Bloomfield – Parking lot by CIBC – 257 Main Street, Bloomfield [MAP]

 

Shuttle service provided by

foley

 

SCHEDULE

TASTE Shuttle Bus # 1

10:30am – Depart Belleville
11:00am – Depart Wellington
11:15am – Depart Bloomfield
11:30pm – Arrive Picton

1:00pm – Depart Belleville
1:30pm – Depart Wellington
1:45pm – Depart Bloomfield
2:00pm – Arrive Picton

Returns:
2:00pm – Depart Picton
2:15pm – Drop in Bloomfield
2:30pm – Drop in Wellington
3:00 pm – Drop Belleville

5:00pm – Depart Picton
5:15pm – Drop Bloomfield
5:30pm – Drop Wellington
6:00pm – Drop Belleville

TASTE Shuttle Bus # 2

12:00pm – Depart Belleville
12:30pm – Depart Wellington
12:45pm – Depart Bloomfield
1:00pm – Arrive Picton

2:00pm – Depart Belleville
2:30pm – Depart Wellington
2:45pm – Depart Bloomfield
3:00pm – Arrive Picton

Returns:
3:00pm – Depart Picton
3:15pm – Drop in Bloomfield
3:30pm – Drop in Wellington
4:00 pm – Drop Belleville

6:00pm – Depart Picton
6:15pm – Drop Bloomfield
6:30pm – Drop Wellington
7:00pm – Drop Belleville